Results are final as of 23:27 on May 28, 2016

Great Grand Master Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 12, Descartes: 2, Cuenta: 10, Participantes: 13, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 209260 Mark Bethwaite
AUS
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (14.0 BFD) 1.0 26.0 10.0
2nd 195708 Doug Peckover
USA
(4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 32.0 22.0
3rd 202729 James Temple
AUS
2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 29.0
4th 210180 Alberto Larrea
ARG
(11.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 65.0 46.0
5th 202817 John Roberson
AUS
(7.0) 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 62.0 48.0
6th 166047 John Dawson-Edwards
CAN
5.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 (14.0 UFD) 80.0 52.0
7th 201747 Poopy Marcon
FRA
3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 71.0 53.0
8th 194567 Timothy Millhiser
USA
8.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 (14.0 UFD) 8.0 9.0 6.0 101.0 76.0
9th 132332 John Black
AUS
(12.0) (12.0) 9.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 106.0 82.0
10th 203318 Fernando Rabago
MEX
9.0 (14.0 RET) 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DSQ) 11.0 7.0 10.0 124.0 96.0
11th 208074 David Elliott
CAN
10.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0 UFD) 9.0 10.0 9.0 121.0 96.0
12th 206041 Stephen Wawn
AUS
6.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 154.0 126.0
13th 209410 Chris Fyans
GBR
13.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 162.0 134.0

Grand Master Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 12, Descartes: 2, Cuenta: 10, Participantes: 39, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 206384 Gavin Dagley
AUS
2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 46.0 25.0
2nd 199262 Cristian Herman
CHI
4.0 (19.0) 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 61.0 33.0
3rd 208054 Allan Clark
CAN
1.0 (11.0) 8.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 (40.0 BFD) 6.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 93.0 42.0
4th 195867 Tim Law
GBR
17.0 4.0 (18.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 86.0 50.0
5th 210483 Steve Gunther
AUS
7.0 3.0 12.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 4.0 (40.0 BFD) (13.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 105.0 52.0
6th 198659 Vann Wilson
USA
5.0 (28.0) 2.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 (19.0) 116.0 69.0
7th 210477 Luke Carter
NZL
6.0 17.0 (20.0) 8.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 (40.0 BFD) 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 142.0 82.0
8th 167136 Emilio Castelli
USA
13.0 (24.0) 9.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 123.0 84.0
9th 209268 Anthony Scali
AUS
11.0 (40.0 UFD) 5.0 (16.0) 8.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 144.0 88.0
10th 171729 Andre Martinie
DOM
12.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 15.0 9.0 (16.0) (16.0) 8.0 128.0 96.0
11th 198107 Nick Page
NZL
3.0 1.0 (25.0) 4.0 18.0 13.0 (23.0) 12.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 151.0 103.0
12th 209021 Laurent Bernaz
FRA
9.0 (20.0) 16.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 (20.0) 13.0 15.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 146.0 106.0
13th 169575 Mark Bear
USA
10.0 13.0 4.0 14.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 (40.0 RET) (40.0 BFD) 40.0 RET 196.0 116.0
14th 204391 Christopher Raab
USA
8.0 (22.0) 14.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 (22.0) 12.0 9.0 14.0 169.0 125.0
15th 209265 Michael Hicks
GBR
(24.0) 14.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 (22.0) 17.0 9.0 12.0 19.0 21.0 12.0 178.0 132.0
16th 187366 Peter Drasnin
USA
14.0 16.0 (29.0) 11.0 13.0 9.0 (29.0) 18.0 18.0 17.0 7.0 10.0 191.0 133.0
17th 206202 Roberto Bini
ITA
19.0 (26.0) 10.0 20.0 21.0 (27.0) 5.0 6.0 17.0 22.0 17.0 15.0 205.0 152.0
18th 191085 Lance Burger
RSA
15.0 5.0 13.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 8.0 (40.0 BFD) (40.0 BFD) 20.0 20.0 26.0 243.0 163.0
19th 205869 Jan Larkens
RSA
20.0 12.0 26.0 (40.0 RET) 30.0 8.0 (31.0) 16.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 18.0 235.0 164.0
20th 197463 Giuseppe Cavalli
ITA
21.0 (33.0) 19.0 (32.0) 15.0 26.0 21.0 7.0 20.0 23.0 19.0 16.0 252.0 187.0
21st 204450 Alejandro Grunwaldt
URU
28.0 7.0 21.0 23.0 27.0 (30.0) 10.0 21.0 26.0 (29.0) 24.0 21.0 267.0 208.0
22nd 191612 Ashley Deacon
AUS
25.0 18.0 (31.0) 19.0 17.0 25.0 22.0 19.0 24.0 18.0 (26.0) 25.0 269.0 212.0
23rd 202123 Francois Meesemaecker
FRA
22.0 27.0 23.0 (30.0) 22.0 (31.0) 24.0 24.0 19.0 13.0 23.0 17.0 275.0 214.0
24th 187308 Carlos Eduardo Oetling Ladron De Guevara
MEX
23.0 23.0 (34.0) 17.0 25.0 21.0 25.0 20.0 14.0 21.0 28.0 (29.0) 280.0 217.0
25th 205005 David Rosenthall
AUS
(32.0) 8.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 23.0 (32.0) 28.0 27.0 14.0 22.0 23.0 284.0 220.0
26th 203944 James Stanley
CAN
18.0 15.0 6.0 (33.0) 23.0 (35.0) 16.0 27.0 31.0 24.0 29.0 32.0 289.0 221.0
27th 201846 Luca Braga
ITA
26.0 32.0 17.0 24.0 (40.0 BFD) 17.0 14.0 17.0 (40.0 DSQ) 27.0 15.0 35.0 304.0 224.0
28th 20359 Antonio Vertiz
MEX
29.0 9.0 15.0 22.0 19.0 29.0 30.0 25.0 25.0 (34.0) (34.0) 22.0 293.0 225.0
29th 204443 Juan Grunwaldt
URU
(31.0) 29.0 22.0 21.0 29.0 20.0 19.0 14.0 21.0 30.0 (40.0 RET) 20.0 296.0 225.0
30th 192097 Philip Paxton
CAN
16.0 10.0 28.0 28.0 24.0 24.0 26.0 (40.0 BFD) 29.0 26.0 18.0 (30.0) 299.0 229.0
31st 190815 Grassi Davide
ITA
27.0 31.0 30.0 31.0 (40.0 BFD) (40.0 DNC) 28.0 22.0 28.0 28.0 25.0 28.0 358.0 278.0
32nd 185926 Richard Quinlan
CAN
(33.0) 21.0 (33.0) 26.0 31.0 32.0 27.0 31.0 23.0 25.0 33.0 31.0 346.0 280.0
33rd 191568 Michael Goldfarb
USA
(35.0) 25.0 32.0 29.0 34.0 19.0 (36.0) 26.0 32.0 32.0 27.0 33.0 360.0 289.0
34th 202321 Marco Falcone
ITA
30.0 (35.0) 27.0 35.0 28.0 28.0 34.0 23.0 34.0 (38.0) 32.0 24.0 368.0 295.0
35th 199218 Gregory Simon
NZL
34.0 34.0 (38.0) 27.0 32.0 33.0 (35.0) 30.0 30.0 31.0 30.0 27.0 381.0 308.0
36th 196036 Paul Swan
USA
(36.0) 30.0 36.0 34.0 33.0 36.0 33.0 (40.0 BFD) 33.0 33.0 31.0 34.0 409.0 333.0
37th 205512 Adam Glass
USA
37.0 36.0 35.0 37.0 35.0 34.0 38.0 29.0 36.0 35.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 432.0 352.0
38th 153352 Eugene Towle
MEX
(39.0) 38.0 (39.0) 36.0 36.0 37.0 39.0 33.0 35.0 37.0 36.0 36.0 441.0 363.0
39th 100318 Rodolfo Valdes
MEX
38.0 37.0 37.0 38.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 37.0 32.0 37.0 36.0 35.0 37.0 444.0 364.0

Master Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 12, Descartes: 2, Cuenta: 10, Participantes: 28, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 199257 Brett Beyer
AUS
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 11.0
2nd 207143 Ernesto Rodriguez
USA
5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 44.0 26.0
3rd 210488 Andrew Dellabarca
NZL
2.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (29.0 BFD) 7.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 82.0 43.0
4th 199146 Benoit Meesemaecker
FRA
(7.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 63.0 43.0
5th 209289 Peter Hurley
USA
6.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 (18.0) 81.0 48.0
6th 196812 William Pullen
CAN
3.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 (29.0 BFD) 7.0 14.0 5.0 110.0 67.0
7th 208838 Mike Matan
USA
(13.0) 10.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 (17.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 106.0 76.0
8th 210501 David Whait
AUS
10.0 (16.0) 14.0 6.0 (15.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 108.0 77.0
9th 210102 Niclas Bornling
USA
(16.0) (25.0) 4.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 121.0 80.0
10th 187994 Ari Barshi
DOM
4.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 105.0 81.0
11th 208367 Stefano Carnevali
ITA
11.0 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 15.0 (18.0) 4.0 6.0 129.0 96.0
12th 195323 Luciano Oliveira
BRA
9.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 3.0 (29.0 BFD) 14.0 11.0 (16.0) 12.0 147.0 102.0
13th 208529 Rob Woodward
NZL
(18.0) 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 139.0 107.0
14th 191910 Ryan Minth
USA
12.0 14.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 (22.0) 15.0 150.0 113.0
15th 200378 Andriy Kanyuka
CAN
8.0 5.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 (20.0) (25.0) 8.0 14.8 RDG 15.0 14.0 176.8 131.8
16th 197460 Alessandro Castelli
ITA
19.0 (24.0) 19.0 (29.0 RET) 14.0 5.0 15.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 187.0 134.0
17th 197569 Chris Ellyatt
GBR
(22.0) 15.0 13.0 13.0 22.0 11.0 (23.0) 20.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 206.0 161.0
18th 208362 Manolis Trigonis
GRE
15.0 21.0 (25.0) (24.0) 17.0 19.0 18.0 14.0 21.0 16.0 12.0 19.0 221.0 172.0
19th 195549 Tony Nicholson
NZL
(23.0) 19.0 21.0 19.0 16.0 21.0 (22.0) 18.0 10.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 227.0 182.0
20th 208369 Massimo Ciano
ITA
(25.0) 23.0 20.0 21.0 (25.0) 17.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 21.0 16.0 238.0 188.0
21st 203193 Hector David
ARG
14.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 (23.0) (29.0 RET) 248.0 196.0
22nd 209082 Michael Hooper
CAN
21.0 11.0 16.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 19.0 (29.0 BFD) (25.0) 20.0 25.0 254.0 200.0
23rd 196108 Jorge A. Suarez
USA
(27.0) 18.0 18.0 17.0 21.0 25.0 16.0 21.0 (29.0 BFD) 22.0 18.0 24.0 256.0 200.0
24th 208842 Joseph Berkeley
USA
20.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 (26.0) 15.0 (29.0 BFD) 20.0 25.0 23.0 263.0 208.0
25th 209473 Roberto Porter
USA
17.0 22.0 (26.0) 23.0 (24.0) 20.0 21.0 24.0 17.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 263.0 213.0
26th 208583 Simon Bell
USA
24.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 (27.0) 22.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 (27.0) 21.0 292.0 238.0
27th 186681 Kevin Currier
IRL
26.0 (27.0) 27.0 27.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 23.0 23.0 26.0 26.0 (29.0 DNC) 313.0 257.0
28th 122099 Guillermo Tapia Moreno
MEX
28.0 (29.0 DNC) 28.0 26.0 28.0 27.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 340.0 282.0

Apprentice Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 12, Descartes: 2, Cuenta: 10, Participantes: 5, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 176107 Pablo Rabago
MEX
1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 159795 Guilherme Roth
BRA
(2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 18.0
3rd 194210 Alejandro Rabago
MEX
3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 UFD) 40.0 29.0
4th 209639 Alfonso Aguilar
MEX
(4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 BFD) 4.0 4.0 3.0 48.0 38.0
5th 166966 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra
MEX
5.0 5.0 (6.0 UFD) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 66.0 54.0

http://www.vallartayachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

http://www.laserworlds2016.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

For original Sailwave file, click here