Results are final as of 17:33 on April 30, 2016

Legends Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 189811 Peter Seidenberg
USA
2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
2nd 202701 Kerry Waraker
AUS
(3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 BFD) 1.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 16.0
3rd 199916 David Hartman
USA
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 BFD) 3.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 26.0
4th 192622 Geoffrey Lucas
AUS
(8.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 62.0 47.0
5th 201002 Denis O'sullivan
IRL
4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 67.0 51.0
6th 201582 Claude Tigier
FRA
6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 71.0 55.0
7th 199207 Jay Winberg
USA
5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
8th 205002 Peter Craig
AUS
7.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 77.0 61.0

Great Grand Master Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 197530 Robert Lowndes
AUS
2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 75.0 26.0
2nd 206063 William Symes
USA
1.0 3.0 1.0 (37.0 UFD) (9.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 76.0 30.0
3rd 204121 Michael Kinnear
GBR
(13.0) 4.0 2.0 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 70.0 39.0
4th 199982 Jon Andron
USA
4.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 104.0 54.0
5th 208809 Kevin Phillips
AUS
3.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 (16.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (15.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 98.0 67.0
6th 206046 David Edmiston
AUS
(15.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 (21.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 104.0 68.0
7th 122643 Jacky Nebrel
FRA
5.0 (17.0) 11.0 1.0 5.0 (22.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 115.0 76.0
8th 199552 Don Hahl
USA
6.0 10.0 21.0 4.0 15.0 16.0 (25.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 (25.0) 6.0 143.0 93.0
9th 205491 Alberto Larrea
ARG
12.0 7.0 12.0 (23.0) 10.0 7.0 21.0 18.0 4.0 6.0 (26.0) 3.0 149.0 100.0
10th 209267 Michael O'brien
AUS
9.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 (22.0) 8.0 17.0 (23.0) 5.0 4.0 18.0 15.0 146.0 101.0
11th 199919 Jacek Suski
CAN
16.0 18.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 (37.0 UFD) (30.0) 3.0 12.0 17.0 14.0 172.0 105.0
12th 178519 Kevin Pearson
GBR
10.0 (27.0) 8.0 (25.0) 3.0 17.0 18.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 20.0 20.0 169.0 117.0
13th 197375 Ian Rawet
GBR
11.0 9.0 (28.0) 17.0 12.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 20.0 16.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 186.0 121.0
14th 206004 John Ryan
AUS
17.0 (21.0) 16.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 7.0 18.0 (22.0) 9.0 165.0 122.0
15th 206190 Jacques Perret
SUI
8.0 11.0 14.0 21.0 19.0 (23.0) (26.0) 20.0 9.0 21.0 10.0 8.0 190.0 141.0
16th 202722 Stuart Allan
AUS
14.0 (26.0) 15.0 13.0 24.0 13.0 19.0 3.0 14.0 13.0 (27.0) 16.0 197.0 144.0
17th 191344 Helio Araujo
BRA
18.0 8.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 14.0 (25.0) 20.0 19.0 (22.0) 194.0 147.0
18th 167395 Stephen Avery
USA
7.0 22.0 10.0 19.0 7.0 (29.0) 9.0 (26.0) 23.0 25.0 13.0 23.0 213.0 158.0
19th 194288 Doug Bell
CAN
19.0 (25.0) 22.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 22.0 17.0 (24.0) 17.0 15.0 18.0 210.0 161.0
20th 174693 Roger Williams
GBR
(27.0) 20.0 5.0 22.0 23.0 (30.0) 16.0 12.0 22.0 19.0 9.0 17.0 222.0 165.0
21st 208107 Finn Hassing
USA
24.0 19.0 9.0 16.0 18.0 (31.0) 6.0 11.0 (29.0) 22.0 21.0 27.0 233.0 173.0
22nd 202677 David Wyllie
AUS
23.0 15.0 20.0 14.0 (28.0) 24.0 27.0 (37.0 UFD) 16.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 245.0 180.0
23rd 209625 Halsey Bullen
USA
(26.0) 14.0 25.0 (27.0) 20.0 21.0 20.0 15.0 19.0 23.0 16.0 10.0 236.0 183.0
24th 178145 Peter Dietmueller
GER
21.0 23.0 27.0 24.0 14.0 18.0 3.0 (29.0) (30.0) 27.0 24.0 19.0 259.0 200.0
25th 181906 Francis Walsh
AUS
25.0 13.0 24.0 8.0 31.0 27.0 (37.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0 15.0 (32.0) 21.0 275.0 206.0
26th 207439 Tamio Meguro
JPN
(31.0) (32.0) 23.0 29.0 21.0 15.0 7.0 22.0 31.0 31.0 5.0 28.0 275.0 212.0
27th 197281 Clive Humphris
AUS
28.0 16.0 (32.0) 15.0 26.0 26.0 10.0 (32.0) 28.0 28.0 12.0 30.0 283.0 219.0
28th 206577 Jack Pearce
CAN
29.0 29.0 26.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 23.0 25.0 26.0 (30.0) (31.0) 25.0 301.0 240.0
29th 208074 David Elliott
CAN
20.0 24.0 30.0 (31.0) 30.0 25.0 (32.0) 21.0 17.0 29.0 23.0 24.0 306.0 243.0
30th 191607 Edmund Conroy
AUS
22.0 (33.0) 19.0 28.0 32.0 (33.0) 30.0 19.0 27.0 24.0 30.0 26.0 323.0 257.0
31st 149807 John Brown
AUS
(37.0 RET) 28.0 29.0 26.0 27.0 19.0 29.0 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 33.0 32.0 336.0 262.0
32nd 206502 Hilary Thomas
GBR
(33.0) 31.0 31.0 30.0 29.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 (33.0) 33.0 28.0 29.0 360.0 294.0
33rd 172063 Larry Arbuthnot
USA
30.0 30.0 (33.0) 32.0 25.0 32.0 24.0 31.0 32.0 (34.0) 29.0 31.0 363.0 296.0
34th 185365 Michael Bell
AUS
34.0 35.0 34.0 33.0 33.0 34.0 31.0 28.0 34.0 32.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 402.0 328.0
35th 195397 Hernan Mieres
ARG
32.0 34.0 18.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 417.0 343.0
36th 199020 William Stephinson
AUS
(37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 444.0 370.0

Grand Master Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 206416 Vanessa Dudley
AUS
(8.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 56.0 37.0
2nd 207357 Jeff Loosemore
AUS
1.0 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 9.0 13.0 3.0 1.0 (50.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 7.0 102.0 39.0
3rd 195346 Luis Castro
BRA
(22.0) 6.0 1.0 (22.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 17.0 10.0 112.0 68.0
4th 162576 Terry Scutcher
GBR
2.0 9.0 (14.0) 10.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0) 100.0 72.0
5th 204401 Robert Britten
CAN
12.0 (23.0) 4.0 17.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 (50.0 BFD) 4.0 12.0 6.0 146.0 73.0
6th 209526 Greg Adams
AUS
3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 27.0 (50.0 BFD) 2.0 (34.0) 1.0 159.0 75.0
7th 187186 Tim Woodford
CAN
20.0 15.0 (25.0) (28.0) 20.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 2.0 166.0 113.0
8th 202799 Richard Longbottom
AUS
13.0 4.0 (24.0) 20.0 (37.0) 8.0 16.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 16.0 5.0 177.0 116.0
9th 206056 Walt Spevak
USA
24.0 7.0 29.0 2.0 8.0 18.0 17.0 6.0 (50.0 BFD) 7.0 4.0 (37.0) 209.0 122.0
10th 209255 Martin White
AUS
10.0 20.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 24.0 (50.0 BFD) 6.0 (38.0) 19.0 211.0 123.0
11th 209533 Lyndall Patterson
AUS
25.0 8.0 17.0 21.0 (35.0) 3.0 15.0 15.0 3.0 10.0 (33.0) 9.0 194.0 126.0
12th 200573 Martin Willard
USA
16.0 12.0 23.0 4.0 19.0 14.0 18.0 3.0 (50.0 BFD) 9.0 20.0 (29.0) 217.0 138.0
13th 202922 Michael Pitt
AUS
9.0 11.0 6.0 15.0 10.0 23.0 27.0 (34.0) (50.0 BFD) 11.0 5.0 23.0 224.0 140.0
14th 210173 Jean-Yves Fillion
USA
5.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 18.0 7.0 10.0 21.0 (50.0 BFD) 23.0 29.0 (34.0) 231.0 147.0
15th 198045 Peter Woytkowiak
CAN
4.0 (38.0) 16.0 29.0 7.0 19.0 12.0 9.0 (50.0 BFD) 16.0 10.0 26.0 236.0 148.0
16th 105813 Rudolph Ratsep
USA
23.0 16.0 19.0 23.0 (25.0) 10.0 (34.0) 22.0 2.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 212.0 153.0
17th 201518 Hamish Atkinson
NZL
21.0 18.0 22.0 8.0 17.0 20.0 (39.0) 11.0 8.0 12.0 (25.0) 17.0 218.0 154.0
18th 198139 Bo Johannisson
SWE
(28.0) 21.0 7.0 18.0 15.0 28.0 7.0 23.0 16.0 (29.0) 9.0 22.0 223.0 166.0
19th 184274 Eduardo Branz
ARG
6.0 17.0 15.0 3.0 29.0 (32.0) (37.0) 25.0 15.0 26.0 23.0 16.0 244.0 175.0
20th 208686 Max Hunt
GBR
7.0 28.0 8.0 6.0 (34.0) 16.0 13.0 26.0 (50.0 BFD) 25.0 28.0 21.0 262.0 178.0
21st 185343 Martin Baltscheffsky
FIN
17.0 26.0 9.0 (30.0) 22.0 25.0 20.0 (30.0) 9.0 19.0 21.0 12.0 240.0 180.0
22nd 159089 Bruce Martinson
USA
26.0 27.0 21.0 14.0 27.0 17.0 25.0 10.0 (50.0 BFD) 13.0 6.0 (31.0) 267.0 186.0
23rd 164611 Alcir Cachapuz
BRA
18.0 13.0 36.0 9.0 (50.0 RET) 31.0 21.0 13.0 (50.0 BFD) 24.0 13.0 20.0 298.0 198.0
24th 201076 Gilbert Chopard
SUI
(36.0) 31.0 (50.0 DNC) 26.0 31.0 15.0 14.0 20.0 13.0 30.0 3.0 18.0 287.0 201.0
25th 208831 Robert Hodson
USA
27.0 10.0 30.0 13.0 11.0 (38.0) 36.0 14.0 22.0 (37.0) 32.0 13.0 283.0 208.0
26th 202689 Roger Winton
NZL
22.9 RDG 19.0 27.0 (37.0) (33.0) 11.0 24.0 17.0 10.0 28.0 19.0 33.0 280.9 210.9
27th 201297 Raul Lena
ARG
19.0 14.0 (33.0) 27.0 28.0 26.0 (33.0) 18.0 12.0 14.0 26.0 32.0 282.0 216.0
28th 121384 Mike Schmidt
USA
11.0 (50.0 RET) 2.0 16.0 6.0 (50.0 DSQ) 50.0 RET 50.0 DNC 50.0 BFD 20.0 22.0 4.0 331.0 231.0
29th 199363 Luis Barrios
MEX
29.0 (45.0) 20.0 25.0 14.0 27.0 30.0 16.0 21.0 (39.0) 39.0 24.0 329.0 245.0
30th 209407 Jorge Smolar
ARG
30.0 22.0 18.0 (36.0) 26.0 24.0 23.0 29.0 (50.0 BFD) 31.0 7.0 36.0 332.0 246.0
31st 193301 Paul Clifford
CAN
15.0 35.0 10.0 12.0 (50.0 BFD) 36.0 32.0 36.0 (50.0 BFD) 5.0 36.0 30.0 347.0 247.0
32nd 206418 Bruce Jones
NZL
(38.0) 30.0 34.0 35.0 23.0 22.0 6.0 37.0 17.0 32.0 (41.0) 25.0 340.0 261.0
33rd 20359 Antonio Vertiz
MEX
14.0 (43.0) 32.0 32.0 30.0 42.0 26.0 39.0 (50.0 BFD) 18.0 18.0 15.0 359.0 266.0
34th 199766 Stephen Reichenfeld
CAN
33.0 32.0 39.0 31.0 24.0 30.0 19.0 31.0 (50.0 BFD) (44.0) 37.0 27.0 397.0 303.0
35th 199102 Patrick Levy
AUS
34.0 24.0 (40.0) 39.0 36.0 21.0 40.0 28.0 (50.0 BFD) 34.0 27.0 28.0 401.0 311.0
36th 195769 Jean-Luc Dreyer
SUI
35.0 (39.0) 37.0 34.0 32.0 (40.0) 35.0 32.0 11.0 27.0 31.0 39.0 392.0 313.0
37th 185917 Leigh Savage
USA
37.0 25.0 38.0 33.0 39.0 (44.0) 38.0 (42.0) 19.0 33.0 42.0 11.0 401.0 315.0
38th 203767 David Huber
AUS
31.8 RDG 33.0 35.0 38.0 16.0 29.0 42.0 35.0 20.0 38.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 417.8 317.8
39th 105583 James Stanley
CAN
31.0 34.0 26.0 19.0 38.0 43.0 28.0 33.0 (50.0 BFD) 35.0 (45.0) 35.0 417.0 322.0
40th 208617 Ryo Miyoshi
JPN
42.0 41.0 28.0 41.0 21.0 39.0 31.0 40.0 (50.0 BFD) (45.0) 2.0 40.0 420.0 325.0
41st 184057 Kunihiro Kitagawa
JPN
39.0 42.0 31.0 (44.0) 13.0 34.0 29.0 43.0 14.0 (46.0) 40.0 41.0 416.0 326.0
42nd 188995 Thomas Stubbs
CAN
32.0 36.0 45.0 40.0 40.0 33.0 41.0 19.0 (50.0 BFD) 40.0 30.0 (50.0 DSQ) 456.0 356.0
43rd 194498 Matthias Heinzemann
CAN
41.0 37.0 (44.0) (45.0) 41.0 35.0 22.0 44.0 24.0 41.0 35.0 38.0 447.0 358.0
44th 201709 Robert Draper
GBR
43.0 (44.0) 42.0 (46.0) 42.0 37.0 43.0 38.0 23.0 43.0 24.0 42.0 467.0 377.0
45th 194595 Paul Swan
USA
38.7 RDG 40.0 41.0 43.0 43.0 41.0 (45.0) 41.0 18.0 36.0 (44.0) 43.0 473.7 384.7
46th 194481 Charles Thomas
USA
40.0 29.0 43.0 42.0 (46.0) 45.0 44.0 45.0 (50.0 BFD) 42.0 43.0 44.0 513.0 417.0
47th 183901 Kathy Luciano
USA
45.0 48.0 46.0 (49.0) 47.0 48.0 (50.0 DSQ) 48.0 25.0 49.0 48.0 47.0 550.0 451.0
48th 204408 Jose Jorge Medina
MEX
44.0 47.0 47.0 47.0 45.0 47.0 (50.0 RAF) 46.0 (50.0 BFD) 48.0 46.0 45.0 562.0 462.0
49th 204468 Doug Workman
CAN
47.2 RDG 46.0 (48.0) (48.0) 44.0 46.0 46.0 47.0 50.0 DNE 47.0 47.0 46.0 562.2 466.2

Master Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 160673 Carlos Eduardo Wanderley
BRA
1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 34.0 21.0
2nd 185806 Richard Blakey
NZL
(17.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 58.0 27.0
3rd 207941 Alessio Marinelli
ITA
(5.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 40.0 30.0
4th 189794 Keith Davids
USA
7.0 (8.0) (30.0 UFD) 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 73.0 35.0
5th 202441 Edmund Tam
NZL
6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 4.0 8.0 (30.0 UFD) 6.0 95.0 51.0
6th 206892 Marcia Macdonald
BRA
9.0 11.0 5.0 (13.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (16.0) 3.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 97.0 68.0
7th 173910 Carlos Palombo
ARG
2.0 5.0 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 6.0 11.0 1.0 6.0 (30.0 BFD) 7.0 10.0 113.0 69.0
8th 192618 Urban Hagelin
ESP
10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) (24.0) 5.0 8.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 110.0 73.0
9th 188971 Robert Jackson
CAY
(16.0) 7.0 11.0 7.0 (14.0) 7.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 123.0 93.0
10th 205325 Agneta Jonsson
SWE
12.0 (21.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 5.0 12.0 (17.0) 10.0 14.0 14.0 140.0 102.0
11th 198522 Torbjrn Jonsson
SWE
4.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 (30.0 DSQ) 15.0 15.0 11.0 (17.0) 4.0 155.0 108.0
12th 206076 Martin Agnoletti
ARG
(19.0) 12.0 (20.0) 19.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 15.0 149.0 110.0
13th 203193 Hector David
ARG
3.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 17.0 (21.0) (21.0) 10.0 7.0 13.0 18.0 11.0 155.0 113.0
14th 203998 Pablo Gomeza
ESP
(20.0) 10.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 19.0 7.0 10.0 18.0 12.0 (21.0) 168.0 127.0
15th 188888 Kurt Wessels
USA
15.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 (28.0) 10.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 19.0 16.0 (20.0) 177.0 129.0
16th 205758 Enrique Arriola
ESP
8.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 (22.0) 9.0 15.0 13.0 21.0 (30.0 BFD) 19.0 16.0 185.0 133.0
17th 202034 Alexandre Viana Schott
BRA
13.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 (19.0) 17.0 9.0 19.0 16.0 14.0 (23.0) 7.0 185.0 143.0
18th 194512 Ted Morgan
USA
18.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 (22.0) 18.0 (23.0) 13.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 192.0 147.0
19th 202968 Diane Sissingh
AUS
11.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 (23.0) 19.0 16.0 (20.0) 18.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 214.0 171.0
20th 205206 Alexandra Weihrauch
GER
22.0 22.0 17.0 23.0 15.0 18.0 8.0 (24.0) 19.0 (30.0 BFD) 8.0 24.0 230.0 176.0
21st 111908 Toshinari Takayanagi
USA
(25.0) 23.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 (30.0 DSQ) 22.0 20.0 17.0 5.0 19.0 245.0 190.0
22nd 186755 Joaquin Bargall
MEX
21.0 19.0 22.0 20.0 18.0 16.0 (30.0 RET) 18.0 (23.0) 21.0 22.0 23.0 253.0 200.0
23rd 173472 Peter Mellberg
SWE
(30.0 DSQ) (30.0 DNC) 21.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 17.0 17.0 25.0 20.0 13.0 18.0 265.0 205.0
24th 209279 Donald Christie
NZL
14.0 20.0 25.0 22.0 (27.0) (26.0) 25.0 21.0 24.0 15.0 26.0 22.0 267.0 214.0
25th 187848 Julie Hughes
CAN
24.0 25.0 (26.0) 24.0 25.0 (27.0) 12.0 26.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 26.0 280.0 227.0
26th 186096 Silvia Ravetllat
ESP
(30.0 RET) 24.0 18.0 27.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 (28.0) 23.0 24.0 25.0 291.0 233.0
27th 184667 Michelle Lefevre
AUS
23.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 16.0 25.0 20.0 (27.0) 26.0 24.0 25.0 (27.0) 288.0 234.0
28th 207438 Mika Teshirogi
JPN
(30.0 RET) 27.0 27.0 (28.0) 26.0 28.0 22.0 28.0 27.0 25.0 27.0 28.0 323.0 265.0
29th 9818 Luis Antonio Medina
MEX
26.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 356.0 296.0

Apprentice Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Name NAT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 208521 Scott Leith
NZL
1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 207462 Jon Emmett
GBR
2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 26.0 18.0
3rd 200510 Ian Gregory
GBR
(8.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 60.0 42.0
4th 194210 Alejandro Rabago
MEX
3.0 3.0 (16.0 UFD) 2.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 80.0 52.0
5th 159615 Fabio Suyama Ramos
BRA
4.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 77.0 52.0
6th 159674 Nalton Coelho
BRA
6.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) (9.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 73.0 54.0
7th 199514 Mauricio Miranda
MEX
(15.0) (10.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 79.0 54.0
8th 209412 Niall Peelo
GBR
7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 81.0 62.0
9th 188886 Ryosuke Sakai
USA
10.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 107.0 80.0
10th 120906 Claudio Cozzi
MEX
(14.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 110.0 84.0
11th 153274 Juan Carlos De Laborde
MEX
5.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (15.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 125.0 94.0
12th 153266 Juan Pablo De Yturbe Sordo
MEX
9.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0 BFD) 11.0 12.0 140.0 110.0
13th 205445 Natalya Gontcharova
USA
11.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 154.0 124.0
14th 151051 Diego Yturbe
MEX
12.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 156.0 127.0
15th 172980 Erik Wallsten
MEX
13.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0 DSQ) 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 176.0 144.0

http://www.vallartayachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

http://www.laserworlds2016.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

For original Sailwave file, click here